Role Of Principals

      S.No. Name Period
      1 Dr.N.Sukeshan Nair 1986 - 1988
      2 Prof.L.Sreenivasan 1988 - 1989
      3 Dr.K.P.P.Pillai 1989 - 1990
      4 Prof.Baburaj Praseedam 1991 - 1992
      5 Dr.R.S.Moni 1992 - 1995
      6 Dr.R.V.G.Menon 1995 - 1996
      7 Dr.P.Battya 1996 - 1997
      8 Dr.M.K.Radhakrishnan 1997 - 1998
      9 Dr.R.Narayana Iyer 1998 - 1999
      10 Dr.N.Premachandran 1999 - 2001
      11 Prof.M.Mahadevan 2001 - 2002
      12 Prof.Antony Thomas 2002 - 2005
      13 Dr.S.Pushpakumar 2005 - 2006
      14 Prof.Frahad Musadeekh 2007 - 2009
      15 Dr.V.Gopakumar 2009 - 2011
      16 Dr.K.C.Raveendranathan 2011 - 2013
      17 Dr.V.Syam Prakash 2013 - 2015
      18 Dr.A.K.Padmini 06.04.2011 - 19.09.2011
      19 Dr.K.C.Raveendranathan 19.09.2011 - 21.06.2013
      20 Dr.T.D.John 21.06.2013 - 16.12.2013
      21 Dr.V.Syam Prakash 16.12.2013 - 29.10.2015
      22 Dr.M.SATYAKUMAR 03.11.2015 - 01.03.2016
      23 Dr.V.I.Beena 01.03.2016 - 27.04.2016
      24 Dr.M.SATYAKUMAR 01.05.2016 - 31.05.2016
      25 Dr.T.D.JOHN 06.06.2016 - 11.04.2017
      26 Dr.C.Sreekumar 12.04.2017 -


      GLIMPSES OF GALLERY